# Team MP W D L F A D P
1 Lobi Stars 17 10 3 4 18 11 +7 33
2 Katsina United 18 8 3 7 24 16 +8 27
3 Niger Tornadoes 17 8 3 6 16 15 +1 27
4 Rivers United 18 8 3 7 18 18 +0 27
5 Akwa United 15 8 2 5 20 12 +8 26
6 Kano Pillars 17 6 7 4 22 14 +8 25
7 Enugu Rangers 17 6 6 5 14 12 +2 24
8 Enyimba 15 5 8 2 12 9 +3 23
9 MFM 15 7 2 6 16 17 -1 23
10 Yobe Stars 17 7 2 8 16 20 -4 23
11 Plateau United 14 7 1 6 16 11 +5 22
12 Abia Warriors 18 5 7 6 14 13 +1 22
13 Nasarawa United 18 7 1 10 19 20 -1 22
14 Ifeanyi Uba 17 6 4 7 18 19 -1 22
15 Wikki Tourist 17 6 3 8 15 18 -3 21
16 Sunshine Stars 18 6 5 7 17 23 -6 20
17 Go Round 16 5 4 7 12 17 -5 19
18 El Kanemi Warriors 17 5 4 8 11 16 -5 19
19 Kwara United 17 4 6 7 14 22 -8 18
20 Heartland 18 4 6 8 12 21 -9 18
Mon 23/04/18 MFM 1 - 1 Rivers United
Mon 23/04/18 Heartland 1 - 1 Plateau United
Sun 22/04/18 Akwa United 2 - 1 Sunshine Stars
Sun 22/04/18 Katsina United 1 - 0 El Kanemi Warriors
Sun 22/04/18 Nasarawa United 1 - 0 Abia Warriors
Sun 22/04/18 Wikki Tourist 0 - 0 Enyimba
Sun 22/04/18 Lobi Stars 1 - 0 Kano Pillars
Sun 22/04/18 Ifeanyi Uba 0 - 0 Enugu Rangers
Sun 22/04/18 Niger Tornadoes 1 - 0 Yobe Stars
Sun 22/04/18 Kwara United 1 - 1 Go Round
Sun 15/04/18 Rivers United 1 - 0 Nasarawa United
Sun 15/04/18 Abia Warriors 1 - 1 Katsina United
Sun 15/04/18 El Kanemi Warriors 3 - 0 Heartland
Sun 15/04/18 Enugu Rangers 0 - 0 Kwara United
Sun 15/04/18 Sunshine Stars 2 - 1 Wikki Tourist
Sun 15/04/18 Go Round 1 - 1 Niger Tornadoes
Thu 12/04/18 MFM 2 - 1 Nasarawa United
Thu 12/04/18 Rivers United 2 - 0 Akwa United
Wed 11/04/18 Kwara United 1 - 1 Enyimba
Wed 25/04/18 El Kanemi Warriors 17 : 00 Akwa United
Wed 25/04/18 Go Round 17 : 00 MFM
Wed 25/04/18 Enyimba 17 : 00 Niger Tornadoes
Wed 25/04/18 Plateau United 17 : 00 Wikki Tourist
Thu 26/04/18 Enugu Rangers 17 : 00 MFM
Thu 26/04/18 Plateau United 17 : 00 Kwara United
Sun 29/04/18 Enugu Rangers 17 : 00 Wikki Tourist
Sun 29/04/18 Enyimba 17 : 00 Akwa United
Sun 29/04/18 Yobe Stars 17 : 00 Kwara United
Sun 29/04/18 Niger Tornadoes 17 : 00 MFM
Sun 29/04/18 Go Round 17 : 00 Ifeanyi Uba
Sun 29/04/18 Abia Warriors 17 : 00 Rivers United
Sun 29/04/18 Sunshine Stars 17 : 00 Lobi Stars
Sun 29/04/18 El Kanemi Warriors 17 : 00 Nasarawa United
Sun 29/04/18 Plateau United 17 : 00 Katsina United
Sun 29/04/18 Kano Pillars 17 : 00 Heartland
Wed 02/05/18 Akwa United 17 : 00 Plateau United
Wed 02/05/18 Enyimba 17 : 00 Go Round