# Team MP W D L F A D P
1 Baroka 9 4 4 1 12 7 +5 16
2 Golden Arrows 9 3 6 0 14 8 +6 15
3 Orlando Pirates 9 3 5 1 7 5 +2 14
4 Kaizer Chiefs 9 3 4 2 10 7 +3 13
5 Cape Town City 8 4 0 4 8 7 +1 12
6 Bloemfontein C… 8 3 3 2 7 7 +0 12
7 Free State Stars 8 3 2 3 10 9 +1 11
8 Chippa United 9 2 5 2 7 7 +0 11
9 AmaZulu 8 3 2 3 11 12 -1 11
10 Mamelodi Sundowns 6 3 0 3 8 7 +1 9
11 Maritzburg United 7 2 3 2 5 4 +1 9
12 Polokwane City 9 2 3 4 12 15 -3 9
13 Ajax Cape Town 8 2 2 4 7 11 -4 8
14 Bidvest Wits 8 2 2 4 6 11 -5 8
15 SuperSport United 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7
16 Platinum Stars 9 0 4 5 4 12 -8 4
Sun 22/10/17 Baroka 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
Sun 22/10/17 Chippa United 2 - 1 Cape Town City
Sat 21/10/17 Ajax Cape Town 2 - 1 Bloemfontein C…
Sat 21/10/17 Free State Stars 1 - 1 Platinum Stars
Sat 21/10/17 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 2 AmaZulu
Sat 21/10/17 Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
Sat 21/10/17 Golden Arrows 2 - 2 Polokwane City
Wed 18/10/17 AmaZulu 2 - 3 Polokwane City
Wed 18/10/17 Baroka 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
Wed 18/10/17 Orlando Pirates 1 - 1 Platinum Stars
Wed 18/10/17 Free State Stars 2 - 0 Ajax Cape Town
Wed 18/10/17 Chippa United 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
Tue 17/10/17 Mamelodi Sundowns 1 - 2 Kaizer Chiefs
Tue 17/10/17 Cape Town City 0 - 1 Bloemfontein C…
Sun 01/10/17 Bloemfontein C… 1 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Sun 01/10/17 Platinum Stars 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
Sat 30/09/17 Polokwane City 2 - 2 Orlando Pirates
Sat 30/09/17 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 2 Baroka
Sat 30/09/17 Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Chippa United
Sat 30/09/17 Ajax Cape Town 0 - 2 Cape Town City
Sat 30/09/17 SuperSport United 20 : 15 AmaZulu
Tue 17/10/17 Bidvest Wits 19 : 30 SuperSport United
Sat 21/10/17 Maritzburg United 20 : 15 SuperSport United
Tue 31/10/17 Polokwane City 19 : 30 Kaizer Chiefs
Tue 31/10/17 Bloemfontein C… 19 : 30 Maritzburg United
Tue 31/10/17 SuperSport United 19 : 30 Golden Arrows
Wed 01/11/17 Platinum Stars 19 : 30 Ajax Cape Town
Wed 01/11/17 AmaZulu 19 : 30 Baroka
Wed 01/11/17 Cape Town City 19 : 30 Free State Stars
Wed 01/11/17 Orlando Pirates 19 : 30 Mamelodi Sundowns
Wed 01/11/17 Bidvest Wits 19 : 30 Chippa United
Tue 21/11/17 Platinum Stars 20 : 30 Bloemfontein C…
Tue 21/11/17 Bidvest Wits 20 : 30 Mamelodi Sundowns
Tue 21/11/17 Orlando Pirates 20 : 30 Golden Arrows
Tue 21/11/17 Polokwane City 20 : 30 Maritzburg United
Wed 22/11/17 AmaZulu 20 : 30 Kaizer Chiefs
Wed 22/11/17 SuperSport United 20 : 30 Ajax Cape Town
Wed 22/11/17 Cape Town City 20 : 30 Baroka
Wed 22/11/17 Free State Stars 20 : 30 Chippa United
Fri 24/11/17 Maritzburg United 21 : 00 Bidvest Wits