# Team MP W D L F A D P
1 Kaizer Chiefs 19 14 3 2 38 14 +24 45
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 18 10 5 3 24 14 +10 35
3 SuperSport United 20 9 7 4 30 19 +11 34
4 Orlando Pirates 19 9 6 4 32 24 +8 33
5 Bidvest Wits 15 9 3 3 21 12 +9 30
6 Maritzburg United 19 6 8 5 15 15 +0 26
7 Bloemfontein C… 19 6 7 6 30 26 +4 25
8 Stellenbosch 20 6 6 8 19 24 -5 24
9 Golden Arrows 19 6 6 7 17 24 -7 24
10 Cape Town City 20 5 8 7 25 28 -3 23
11 Highlands Park 19 6 5 8 20 26 -6 23
12 Chippa United 20 5 7 8 13 18 -5 22
13 Baroka 20 5 5 10 12 17 -5 20
14 Black Leopards 19 4 5 10 18 29 -11 17
15 Polokwane City 20 5 2 13 16 27 -11 17
16 AmaZulu 20 4 5 11 11 24 -13 17
Sun 26/01/20 Baroka 2 - 1 Maritzburg United
Sat 25/01/20 Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 AmaZulu
Sat 25/01/20 Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Polokwane City
Sat 25/01/20 Golden Arrows 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Fri 24/01/20 SuperSport United 3 - 0 Chippa United
Fri 24/01/20 Cape Town City 1 - 0 Black Leopards
Sun 19/01/20 SuperSport United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Sun 19/01/20 Polokwane City 1 - 1 Golden Arrows
Sun 19/01/20 Bloemfontein C… 1 - 1 Chippa United
Sat 18/01/20 Cape Town City 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Sat 18/01/20 Orlando Pirates 3 - 1 Highlands Park
Sat 18/01/20 Black Leopards 1 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Fri 17/01/20 Stellenbosch 1 - 0 Baroka
Fri 17/01/20 Maritzburg United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
Wed 15/01/20 Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Mamelodi Sundowns
Wed 15/01/20 Bidvest Wits 3 - 2 Bloemfontein C…
Sun 12/01/20 AmaZulu 0 - 2 SuperSport United
Sun 12/01/20 Kaizer Chiefs 3 - 0 Cape Town City
Sun 12/01/20 Bloemfontein C… 4 - 2 Black Leopards
Fri 31/01/20 Maritzburg United 19 : 00 Cape Town City
Sat 01/02/20 Highlands Park 14 : 30 Baroka
Sat 01/02/20 Chippa United 14 : 30 Orlando Pirates
Sat 01/02/20 Golden Arrows 14 : 30 SuperSport United
Sun 02/02/20 AmaZulu 14 : 30 Polokwane City
Sun 02/02/20 Black Leopards 14 : 30 Stellenbosch
Thu 06/02/20 Bidvest Wits 18 : 30 Black Leopards
Wed 12/02/20 Bidvest Wits 18 : 30 Maritzburg United
Fri 14/02/20 Stellenbosch 19 : 00 SuperSport United
Sat 15/02/20 Highlands Park 14 : 30 Bloemfontein C…
Sat 15/02/20 Baroka 14 : 30 Bidvest Wits
Sat 15/02/20 Mamelodi Sundowns 14 : 30 Chippa United
Sat 15/02/20 Kaizer Chiefs 17 : 00 Maritzburg United
Sat 15/02/20 AmaZulu 19 : 15 Golden Arrows
Sun 16/02/20 Polokwane City 14 : 30 Cape Town City
Sun 16/02/20 Black Leopards 14 : 30 Orlando Pirates
Wed 19/02/20 Bidvest Wits 18 : 30 Highlands Park
Fri 28/02/20 Maritzburg United 20 : 00 Stellenbosch