# Team MP W D L F A D P
1 Orlando Pirates 15 7 6 2 19 12 +7 27
2 Bidvest Wits 13 7 3 3 18 8 +10 24
3 Polokwane City 15 6 5 4 16 14 +2 23
4 Mamelodi Sundowns 12 5 7 0 14 7 +7 22
5 SuperSport United 14 6 4 4 14 11 +3 22
6 Kaizer Chiefs 15 5 6 4 17 13 +4 21
7 Bloemfontein C… 13 6 3 4 12 11 +1 21
8 Cape Town City 13 4 5 4 17 17 +0 17
9 Highlands Park 13 3 7 3 15 14 +1 16
10 Golden Arrows 14 3 7 4 12 13 -1 16
11 AmaZulu 14 5 4 5 14 18 -4 13
12 Black Leopards 14 3 4 7 13 20 -7 13
13 Free State Stars 15 3 4 8 12 21 -9 13
14 Chippa United 14 2 6 6 9 14 -5 12
15 Maritzburg United 13 1 8 4 5 9 -4 11
16 Baroka 13 2 5 6 7 12 -5 11
Sat 15/12/18 SuperSport United 1 - 0 Maritzburg United
Sat 15/12/18 Black Leopards 3 - 1 AmaZulu
Fri 14/12/18 Chippa United 2 - 2 Polokwane City
Wed 12/12/18 Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 0 SuperSport United
Wed 12/12/18 Maritzburg United 1 - 1 Black Leopards
Wed 12/12/18 AmaZulu 3 - 0 Bloemfontein C…
Wed 12/12/18 Bidvest Wits 2 - 2 Golden Arrows
Tue 11/12/18 Free State Stars 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
Tue 11/12/18 Cape Town City 1 - 1 Chippa United
Tue 11/12/18 Polokwane City 2 - 2 Highlands Park
Tue 11/12/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 0 - 0 Baroka
Sun 02/12/18 SuperSport United 1 - 2 Mamelodi Sundowns
Sun 02/12/18 Bloemfontein C… 1 - 2 Polokwane City
Sat 01/12/18 Orlando Pirates 0 - 0 Maritzburg United
Sat 01/12/18 Black Leopards 0 - 1 Bidvest Wits
Sat 01/12/18 Golden Arrows 2 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
Sat 01/12/18 Highlands Park 2 - 0 Cape Town City
Fri 30/11/18 Chippa United 0 - 1 AmaZulu
Wed 28/11/18 Bloemfontein C… 0 - 0 SuperSport United
Wed 28/11/18 Black Leopards 18 : 30 Mamelodi Sundowns
Tue 04/12/18 Mamelodi Sundowns 18 : 30 Maritzburg United
Sun 16/12/18 Baroka 14 : 30 Bidvest Wits
Mon 17/12/18 Bloemfontein C… 14 : 30 Highlands Park
Fri 21/12/18 Bidvest Wits 19 : 00 Chippa United
Sat 22/12/18 AmaZulu 14 : 30 Golden Arrows
Sat 22/12/18 Cape Town City 17 : 00 Bloemfontein C…
Sat 22/12/18 Maritzburg United 19 : 15 Baroka
Sun 23/12/18 Highlands Park 14 : 30 SuperSport United
Fri 04/01/19 Chippa United 19 : 00 Bloemfontein C…
Sat 05/01/19 Kaizer Chiefs 14 : 30 Mamelodi Sundowns
Sat 05/01/19 Polokwane City 14 : 30 AmaZulu
Sat 05/01/19 Free State Stars 17 : 00 Bidvest Wits
Sat 05/01/19 SuperSport United 19 : 15 Cape Town City
Sat 05/01/19 Highlands Park 19 : 15 Orlando Pirates
Sun 06/01/19 Golden Arrows 14 : 30 Maritzburg United
Sun 06/01/19 Baroka 14 : 30 Black Leopards
Tue 08/01/19 Orlando Pirates 18 : 30 Chippa United
Tue 08/01/19 Mamelodi Sundowns 18 : 30 Polokwane City